Bully Ray
  • Age: 42
  • Height: 6 ft 4 in
  • Weight: 326 lbs.
Organization: TNA
A.K.A. Bubba
Born: in Queens, New York
Birth Name: Mark LoMonaco

Major Titles Held:

TNA World Heavyweight Championship 2x

Recent Bully Ray News:

Jan 25, 2015
WWE Royal Rumble Results (1/25) – The Winner Is ….. ?

Event: WWE Royal Rumble Pay-Per-View Airdate: Sunday, January 25th, 2015 (Pay-Per-View) Location: The Wells Fargo Center in Philadelphia, PA Results by Matt

READ MORE
Jan 24, 2015
Bully Ray Reacts To Velvet Sky’s ‘Firing’ From TNA Wrestling

Bully Ray posted on Twitter on Velvet Sky’s firing from TNA. Velvet Sky received the “Fired” briefcase from the Feast or Fired

READ MORE
Jan 15, 2015
Report: TNA In Talks With Bully Ray – Details

Source: The Wrestling Observer Newsletter TNA is talking with Bully Ray about a new potential contract. While there is no deal in

READ MORE
Jan 12, 2015
A Must-Read Dixie Carter Interview – Bully Ray/TNA, Future, More

The following are highlights of a new Ring Rust Radio interview with TNA President Dixie Carter: On the transition to Destination America:

READ MORE
Jan 8, 2015
Who Was Backstage At Last Night’s TNA iMPACT! Tapings/?

Partial Source: Pwiinsider – Tommy Dreamer worked backstage at the TNA iMPACT! tapings last night as an agent. – Bully Ray was

READ MORE
Jan 5, 2015
Wrestling Personalities Who Died In 2014, A Bully Ray Podcast?, More

– The Post & Courier‘s Mike Mooneyham has provided a list of the wrestling personalities who died in 2014. The list includes:

READ MORE
Dec 20, 2014
Did Robbie E. & Brooke Tessmacher Win ‘The Amazing Race’?, More

– Destiny Wrestling has announced that real-life couple Bully Ray and Velvet Sky will be working their February 5th show in Albuquerque,

READ MORE
Dec 10, 2014
Bully Ray Discusses A WWE Return, Lesnar/Heyman Feud, More

During a recent interview with Journeyofafrontman.com, Bully Ray spoke about a possible WWE return and more. Here are the highlights… “What’s next

READ MORE
Dec 10, 2014
A Preview For Tonight’s TNA iMPACT! Broadcast

Here is the official preview for tonight’s edition of iMPACT! Wrestling… As the end of the year nears, IMPACT WRESTLING prepares to

READ MORE
Dec 9, 2014
TNA Ads Air During RAW, Update On TNA’s iMPACT! Plans, More

– The January TV tapings in New York are scheduled to cover the first 5-6 episodes of iMPACT! that will air on

READ MORE