Christy Hemme
  • Age: 33
  • Height: 5 ft 5 in
  • Weight: 116 lbs.
Organization: TNA
Born: in Poway, California
Birth Name: Christina Lee Hemme

Recent Christy Hemme News:

May 14, 2015
Backstage News – Who Is TNA’s Head Creative Team Writer?, More

Source: The Wrestling Observer Newsletter Dava Lagana is now the head of creative in TNA. The team is Lagana leading Matt Conway,

READ MORE
Mar 28, 2015
Jeff Jarrett Gives His WWE WrestleMania 31 Predictions – Details

Jeff Jarrett spoke with SB Nation for a new interview and have his predictions for WrestleMania. Check out the highlights: Intercontinental Title

READ MORE
Mar 8, 2015
Big Update: TNA British Boot Camp 2 On Tour Details

ImpactWrestling.com has released some new info on the upcoming reality show, British Boot Camp 2 on Tour. The series will air on

READ MORE
Feb 28, 2015
Ken Anderson: ‘WWE Punished Me For Getting Injured’, More

Ken Anderson spoke with Journey of a Frontman for a new interview. Check out the highlights: On losing his push in WWE:

READ MORE
Jan 16, 2015
Christy Hemme To Miss TNA’s ‘Maximum iMPACT!’ UK Tour

Christy Hemme has announced that she will be missing TNA’s ‘Maximum iMPACT!’ tour in the UK due to labor complications from giving

READ MORE
Jan 14, 2015
Report: TNA Wants To Become A WWE Alternative

Source: Pwinsider.com TNA officials are said to be serious about making iMPACT! Wrestling an alternative to WWE and not the same kind

READ MORE
Jan 8, 2015
Were Dixie Carter & Christy Hemme At iMPACT! Last Night?

TNA Knockout Christy Hemme gave birth to a baby girl recently named Charlie Rose. After she and husband Charley Patterson became parents,

READ MORE
Jan 8, 2015
TNA iMPACT! Given Major Overrun Last Night – Details

– TNA iMPACT!! was given an overrun last night, something that they did not get on Spike TV. – Following last night’s

READ MORE
Dec 9, 2014
TNA Knockouts In Playboy’s Hottest Of All-Time, Angle Note

– TNA star Kurt Angle celebrates his 45th birthday today. Angle was born on December 9, 1969. – TNA President Dixie Carter

READ MORE
Nov 4, 2014
Update On The Lucha Underground Rating #’s + TNA BBC Video

– While it was previously reported that only 8,000 people watched the premiere episode of Lucha Underground, that was actually only for

READ MORE