Eddie Guerrero
  • Height: 5 ft 8 in
  • Weight: 220 lbs.
A.K.A. Latino Heat
Birth Name: Eduardo Gory Guerrero Llanes

Major Titles Held:

ECW World Television Championship 2x
WCW Cruiserweight Championship 2x
WCW United States Heavyweight Championship 1x
WWE Championship 1x
WWE Tag Team Championship 4x
WWE United States Championship 1x
WWF European Championship 2x
WWE Intercontinental Championship 2x

Recent Eddie Guerrero News:

Sep 28, 2016
Bruce Prichard On Meeting Guerrero, Benoit, Saturn & Malenko, More

During the latest edition of his podcast, Bruce Prichard spoke about the Radicalz (Eddie Guerrero, Perry Saturn, Dean Malenko, and Chris Benoit)

READ MORE
Sep 25, 2016
Rene Dupree: ‘The Benoit Murder-Suicide Led To Me Asking For WWE Release!’

The Hannibal TV has released more form their interview with Rene Dupree, this time discussing the Chris Benoit murder-suicide, how it led

READ MORE
Sep 24, 2016
How Old Is Stephanie McMahon Today?, WWE’s ‘Top 10′ Video, & More

– WWE’s Stephanie McMahon celebrates her birthday today. She was born in 1976 and turns 40 years old. Happy birthday and best

READ MORE
Sep 19, 2016
WWE RAW Results (9/19) – Steel Cage Match!

Event: WWE Monday Night RAW Airdate: Monday, September 19th, 2016 (USA Network) Location: The FedExForum in Memphis, TN Results by Mike Tedesco

READ MORE
Sep 12, 2016
WWE RAW Results (9/12) – Owens vs. Reigns!

Event: WWE Monday Night RAW Airdate: Monday, September 12th, 2016 (USA Network) Location: The Royal Farms Arena in Baltimore, MD Results by

READ MORE
Aug 29, 2016
Cody Rhodes On Leaving The WWE, Not Staying For Money, His Stardust Character, More

- Former WWE Superstar and current Indy Wrestler, Cody Rhodes called into Busted Open this week with Doug Mortman and Larry Dallas

READ MORE
Aug 28, 2016
Cody Rhodes Reveals What Dusty Didn’t Want Him Doing, Stardust Gimmick, & More

Busted Open Radio recently interviewed former WWE Superstar Cody Rhodes, who discussed leaving WWE, creating the Stardust character, on how Dusty Rhodes

READ MORE
Aug 2, 2016
Mick Foley Praises Sasha Banks And Her Championship Victory

- WWE Hall Of Famer and current co-general RAW manager Mick Foley, was overcome with emotion following Sasha Banks’ title win over

READ MORE
Jul 8, 2016
WWE Looking For Feedback For New Network Shows – Details

WWE recently sent out a fan survey asking about possible new WWE Network shows. Here are the projects listed: * Ask Me

READ MORE
Jul 7, 2016
WWE Officials High On Cathy Kelley, Aiden English Pays Tribute to Eddie Guerrero

According to the WON, Cathy Kelley is earning high marks from WWE officials. Kelley hosts the company’s “What’s Trending” videos. In the

READ MORE