Kurt Angle
  • Age: 45
  • Height: 5 ft 10 in
  • Weight: 220 lbs.
Organization: TNA
Born: in Mt. Lebanon, Pennsylvania
Birth Name: Kurt Steven Angle

Major Titles Held:

Summer Olympics gold medal in freestyle wrestling (heavyweight) (1996)
TNA World Heavyweight Championship 5x
TNA World Tag Team Championship 2x
TNA X Division Championship 1x
WCW United States Championship 1x
WCW Championship 1x
World Heavyweight Championship 1x
WWE Championship 4x
WWE European Championship 1x
WWF Hardcore Championship 1x
WWE Intercontinental Championship 1x
WWE Tag Team Championship 1x

Recent Kurt Angle News:

Nov 15, 2016
Tyson Kidd Gives An Update On His Neck Injury, Talks About Joining ‘Broken Neck Club’, More

- WWE Superstar Tyson Kidd recently appeared on Talk Is Jericho and provided an update on his neck injury and talked about

READ MORE
Nov 3, 2016
Kurt Angle Chews Out Joey Styles: “I Can’t Be A Part Of This, This is Disgraceful, This Is Awful”

- Former WWE and ECW announcer Joey Styles reticently participated in a interviewed by Sports Illustrated to talk about a wide variety

READ MORE
Nov 2, 2016
Joey Styles Recalls Kurt Angle’s Reaction To The Sandman’s Crucifixion In ECW

Joey Styles spoke with Sports Illustrated for a new interview. You can check out some highlights below: On Kurt Angle’s reaction to

READ MORE
Oct 30, 2016
Kurt Angle Talks About Possible Match With Daniel Bryan, Chad Gable, Jason Jordan, More

Former WWE/TNA star Kurt Angle recently did a Q&A session with fans on his Facebook account. During the Q&A, Angle was asked

READ MORE
Oct 10, 2016
Mini Kurt Angle turns the tables on Kurt Angle: SmackDown, Oct. 16, 2003

Mini Kurt Angle turns the tables on Kurt Angle: SmackDown, Oct. 16, 2003

READ MORE
Oct 4, 2016
Jason Jordan On Kurt Angle Being An Inspiration, Working With Chad Gable, Doubting His WWE Future

- WWE Superstar Jason Jordan recently participated in a conference call with ESPN to help promote the WWE’s upcoming European tour, Here

READ MORE
Sep 24, 2016
How Old Is Stephanie McMahon Today?, WWE’s ‘Top 10′ Video, & More

– WWE’s Stephanie McMahon celebrates her birthday today. She was born in 1976 and turns 40 years old. Happy birthday and best

READ MORE
Sep 1, 2016
Kurt Angle Reacts To Conor McGregor’s WWE Comments, Today’s Birthdays

– Here are today’s wrestling birthdays… * Sami Callihan turns 29 years old today. * Douglas Williams turns 44 years old today.

READ MORE
Aug 30, 2016
Kurt Angle Predicts UFC Star Conor McGregor Will Join WWE

- As noted, former WWE Superstar Kurt Angle recently appeared on Ric Flair’s podcast and commented about UFC mega-star “The Notorious” Conor

READ MORE
Aug 29, 2016
Cody Rhodes On Leaving The WWE, Not Staying For Money, His Stardust Character, More

- Former WWE Superstar and current Indy Wrestler, Cody Rhodes called into Busted Open this week with Doug Mortman and Larry Dallas

READ MORE