Mick Foley
  • Age: 48
  • Height: 6 ft 2 in
  • Weight: 287 lbs.
A.K.A. Cactus Jack
Born: in Bloomington, Indiana
Birth Name: Michael Francis Foley

Major Titles Held:

ECW World Tag Team Championship 2x
TNA Legends Championship 1x
TNA World Heavyweight Championship 1x
WWE Championship 3x
WWF Hardcore Championship 1x
WWE Tag Team Championship 8x

Recent Mick Foley News:

Sep 26, 2016
WWE RAW Results (09/26) – Two Championship Rematches From Clash of Champions

“Then. Now. Forever.” The WWE video leads us into the show. We go straight into the arena to see the cheering crowd.

READ MORE
Sep 26, 2016
Preview For Tonight’s WWE RAW: Clash of Champions Fallout, Foley Addresses Stephanie, More

- The September 26, 2016 edition of WWE RAW airs live on the USA Network tonight from the US Bank Arena in

READ MORE
Sep 25, 2016
WWE Clash Of Champions Results (9/25) – Owens vs. Rollins, & More!

Event: WWE Clash Of Champions Pay-Per-View Airdate: Sunday, September 25th, 2016 (Pay-Per-View) Location: The Bankers Life Fieldhouse in Indianapolis, IN Results by

READ MORE
Sep 24, 2016
How Old Is Stephanie McMahon Today?, WWE’s ‘Top 10′ Video, & More

– WWE’s Stephanie McMahon celebrates her birthday today. She was born in 1976 and turns 40 years old. Happy birthday and best

READ MORE
Sep 23, 2016
Bayley On Feeling Pressure To Succeed, Lana Total Divas Note, Bryan & Cena Added To Fan Fest

- Seen below, this week’s “Off The Top Rope” segment on ESPN Sportscenter with Jonathan Coachman looking back at this week’s RAW

READ MORE
Sep 23, 2016
Bayley Appears On ESPN – Discusses WWE Debut, NXT, & More – Videos

Coach asks about her WWE RAW debut and what it’s been like so far, and Bayley says being introduced by Mick Foley

READ MORE
Sep 19, 2016
Big Title Match At WWE Clash Of Champions Officially Changed

- RAW General Manager Mick Foley has changed the WWE Clash of Champions Women’s Title match from Sasha Banks vs. Charlotte to

READ MORE
Sep 19, 2016
WWE RAW Results (9/19) – Steel Cage Match!

Event: WWE Monday Night RAW Airdate: Monday, September 19th, 2016 (USA Network) Location: The FedExForum in Memphis, TN Results by Mike Tedesco

READ MORE
Sep 19, 2016
Mick Foley Asks WWE Universe What To Do About Seth Rollins

- WWE RAW General Manager Mick Foley made the following post on Facebook earlier to set up tonight’s Raw broadcast. As noted,

READ MORE
Sep 19, 2016
The Miz Threatening To Leave SmackDown Live With IntercontinentalTitle

- It appears WWE Intercontinental Champion The Miz wants to take his talents — and his title — to the “other side.”

READ MORE