Ric Flair
  • Age: 65
  • Height: 6 ft 1 in
  • Weight: 230 lbs.
Organization: WWE
A.K.A. The Nature Boy
Born: in Minneapolis, Minnesota
Birth Name: Richard Morgan Fliehr

Major Titles Held:

NWA World Heavyweight Championship (ten times)
WCW United States Heavyweight Championship 6x
WCW International World Heavyweight Championship (2 times)
WCW World Heavyweight Championship (7 times)
WWE Championship 2x
World Tag Team Championship 3x
WWE Intercontinental Championship 1x

Recent Ric Flair News:

Feb 25, 2015
Scott Hall Reacts To MSG Return, How Old Is Ric Flair?, More

– WWE Hall Of Famer Ric Flair celebrates his 66th birthday today. “The Nature Boy” was born on February 25, 1949. Also

READ MORE
Feb 25, 2015
Today’s Pro Wrestling Birthdays, Jericho/Storm Podcast, & More

– Lance Storm appears on this week’s Talk is Jericho Podcast, which you can check out here. – ROH performer Maris Kanellis

READ MORE
Feb 23, 2015
**SPOILER** – Another WWE Hall Of Fame Name Revealed

Source: Pwinsider According to sources, WWE is going to announce Tatsumi “The Dragon” Fujinami as a member of the 2015 WWE Hall

READ MORE
Feb 22, 2015
2 Big WWE Fastlane **SPOILERS**, Flair/Tara Updates, Evans

Partial Source: Pwinsider – Ric Flair is set to appear at Maryland Championship Wrestling’s May 24th show in Glen Bernie, Maryland. –

READ MORE
Feb 22, 2015
WWE Fastlane Results (2/22) – Reigns vs. D-Bryan, Cena/Rusev!

Event: WWE Fastlane Pay-Per-View Airdate: Sunday, February 22nd, 2015 (Pay-Per-View) Location: The FedExForum in Memphis, TN Results by Matt Boone WWE Fastlane

READ MORE
Feb 21, 2015
**SPOILER** – Another WWE Hall Of Fame Name Revealed

Partial Source: Pwinsider UPDATE: As previously reported, WWE has teased that the next WWE Hall of Fame inductees will be announced on

READ MORE
Feb 21, 2015
WWE Teasing Next HOF Announcement For RAW

WWE.com has announced that the next inductees of the WWE Hall of Fame Class of 2015 will be announced on Monday’s edition

READ MORE
Feb 21, 2015
WWE SmackDown! Results – 2/19/15

Video played of Daniel Bryan and Roman Reigns antagonizing one another on Monday’s Raw. It then showed their brawl that closed the

READ MORE
Feb 20, 2015
Ziggler & Paige At Comic-Con, Flair/HHH/RAW, WWE’s 10-K Filing

– WWE has a new video where Ric Flair responded to Triple H’s actions on RAW; you can check that out here.

READ MORE
Feb 19, 2015
Ric Flair: ‘Sting’s WWE Arrival Is Long Past Due!’, & More

Ric Flair spoke with Royal Ramblings in a new interview promoting his upcoming one-man shows in the UK. Check out the highlights:

READ MORE