Sami Zayn
  • Age: 29
  • Height: 5 ft 11 in
  • Weight: 196 lbs.
Organization: WWE
Born: in Hill Valley, Quebec, Canada
Birth Name: Rami Sebei

Major Titles Held:

ROH World Tag Team Championship 1x
ROH World Television Championship 1x

Recent Sami Zayn News:

Oct 24, 2016
WWE RAW Preview For Tonight: Brock Lesnar Returns To Respond To Goldberg

WWE RAW returns tonight live from the Target Center in Minneapolis, Minnesota featuring the return of Brock Lesnar. The official WWE website

Oct 17, 2016
WWE RAW Results (10/17) – Goldberg Returns & More!

Event: WWE Monday Night RAW Airdate: Monday, October 17th, 2016 Location: The Pepsi Center Denver, CO Results by Adam Martin of

Oct 11, 2016
Sheamus Talks About WWE 2K17, His Best Of Seven Series With Cesaro, UK Next Month

- WWE Superstar Sheamus recently spoke with to help promote the new WWE 2K17 video game, here are the following highlights:

Oct 10, 2016
WWE RAW Results (10/10) – Seth Rollins vs. Chris Jericho!!

Event: WWE Monday Night RAW Airdate: Monday, October 10th, 2016 Location: The Oracle Arena in Orlando, CA Results by Adam Martin of

Oct 5, 2016
Total Divas Return Announced, WWE Network’s “Gravest Matches Ever”, New WWE Trademark

- Earlier today WWE announced the latest WWE Network Collection featuring the “Gravest Matches Ever” and can be accessed now. Here is

Sep 30, 2016
WWE Star’s Night Out With Batista (Photo), 2017 Royal Rumble Location, Luke Harper’s Return

- As noted, Luke Harper is scheduled to be wrestling on the tour against Sami Zayn and might appear on Monday’s RAW

Sep 26, 2016
** SPOILERS ** WWE Superstars Taping Results For This Week

- WWE taped the following matches tonight in Cincinnati for this week’s Superstars episode, check out the highlights: * Neville defeated Jinder

Sep 26, 2016
WWE Clash Of Champions Highlight Videos + ‘Backstage Fallout’ Videos

Here are more highlight and Fallout videos from Clash of Champions including the Women’s Champion Triple Threat, Sami Zayn vs. Chris Jericho,

Sep 25, 2016
WWE Clash Of Champions Results (9/25) – Owens vs. Rollins, & More!

Event: WWE Clash Of Champions Pay-Per-View Airdate: Sunday, September 25th, 2016 (Pay-Per-View) Location: The Bankers Life Fieldhouse in Indianapolis, IN Results by

Sep 24, 2016
How Old Is Stephanie McMahon Today?, WWE’s ‘Top 10′ Video, & More

– WWE’s Stephanie McMahon celebrates her birthday today. She was born in 1976 and turns 40 years old. Happy birthday and best