Scott Hall
  • Age: 55
  • Height: 6 ft 7 in
  • Weight: 280 lbs.
Born: in Chuluota, Florida
Birth Name: Scott Oliver Hall

Major Titles Held:

TNA World Tag Team Championship 1x
WCW United States Heavyweight Championship 2x
WCW World Tag Team Championship 7x
WCW World Television Championship 1x
WWF Intercontinental Championship 4x

Recent Scott Hall News:

Mar 2, 2015
Confirmed: Kevin Nash Set For The WWE Hall Of Fame

A special WrestleMania magazine is hitting stores this week and features an article on Kevin Nash joining the WWE Hall of Fame.

READ MORE
Mar 1, 2015
VIDEOS: Y2J DVD Preview + Roberts/Hall/DDP At Film Festival

– WrestlingDVDNews.com has posted a new preview from WWE’s new DVD “The Road is Jericho: Epic Stories & Rare Matches from Y2J.”

READ MORE
Feb 27, 2015
WWE Returns To MSG Tonight – The Outsiders, Hulk Hogan & Y2J

WWE is in New York, New York at Madison Square Garden tonight for “Hulk Hogan Appreciation Night”. Here is what is being

READ MORE
Feb 25, 2015
WWE Hall Of Fame **SPOILER** News – Diesel?, nWo?, More

Partial Source: Pwinsider As noted recently, Kevin Nash is all but confirmed to be inducted into this year’s class of the WWE

READ MORE
Feb 25, 2015
Scott Hall Reacts To MSG Return, How Old Is Ric Flair?, More

– WWE Hall Of Famer Ric Flair celebrates his 66th birthday today. “The Nature Boy” was born on February 25, 1949. Also

READ MORE
Feb 25, 2015
PHOTO: Jake Roberts & Scott Hall Backstage At SD!

Both Jake Roberts and Scott Hall were backstage at last night’s WWE SmackDown tapings. Natalya posted the following picture with Roberts… Backstage

READ MORE
Feb 23, 2015
‘Hulk Hogan Appreciation Night’ At MSG, Scott Hall’s WWE Return

– WWE will return to Boston, MA with a live event on June 27. – WWE will have “Hulk Hogan Appreciation Night”

READ MORE
Feb 19, 2015
Was WWE’s Abu Dhabi Tour Profitable?, Scott Hall Training Talents

– WWE’s tour of Abu Dhabi was said to be very profitable. Attendance was around 4,500-5,000 per show, but WWE was able

READ MORE
Feb 9, 2015
Triple H Discusses The Zayn/Owens Rivalry, The Outsiders/WWE, More

– Konnor of The Ascension turns 35 years old on Saturday. – Scott Hall and Kevin Nash have been added to WWE’s

READ MORE
Feb 8, 2015
VIDEO: DDP, Hall & Roberts Appear On ‘Larry King Now’

Here is DDP, Scott Hall and Jake Roberts speaking with Larry King on Larry King Now about “The Resurrection of Jake ‘The

READ MORE