The Rock
  • Age: 42
  • Height: 6 ft 4 in
  • Weight: 250 lbs.
Born: in Hayward, California
Birth Name: Dwayne Johnson

Major Titles Held:

World Heavyweight Championship 2x
WWE Championship 8x
WWE Intercontinental Championship 2x
WWE Tag Team Championship 5x

Recent The Rock News:

Sep 25, 2016
How To Make Your Very Own Booty O’s Treats + Otunga Thanks The Rock

– WWE released a new video featuring Cathy Kelley, where she shows how you can make your very own Booty O’s treats

READ MORE
Sep 24, 2016
How Old Is Stephanie McMahon Today?, WWE’s ‘Top 10′ Video, & More

– WWE’s Stephanie McMahon celebrates her birthday today. She was born in 1976 and turns 40 years old. Happy birthday and best

READ MORE
Sep 23, 2016
Paul Heyman On ‘Art Of The Promo’, Edge On ‘Rock The Promo’, Xavier Woods Game Backstage

- The video below is the 9th episode of The Rock’s “Rock The Promo” show with WWE Hall of Famer Edge in

READ MORE
Sep 23, 2016
Vladimir Kozlov: Where Are They Now?

From making movies with The Rock to growing an awesome beard, find out what former WWE Superstar Vladimir Kozlov is up to

READ MORE
Sep 20, 2016
John Cena Gives Cruiserweights Props, Steve Austin Done Filming, New Look At The Rock’s Jumanji

- As noted, tonight’s WWE SmackDown Live main event will feature John Cena challenging Dean Ambrose. WWE Superstar John Cena tweeted the

READ MORE
Sep 19, 2016
Kevin Owens On The Success Of Old Friends In WWE, Finn Balor Getting Hurt, Learning From HBK

- Newly crowned WWE Universal Champion Kevin Owens was recently a guest on the latest episode of Talk Is Jericho to talk

READ MORE
Sep 19, 2016
The Rock’s Ex-Wife Opens Up About His Relationship With Vince McMahon

Dany Garcia, longtime business partner and former wife of WWE Superstar Dwayne “The Rock” Johnson, recently spoke with Newsweek about their production

READ MORE
Sep 16, 2016
What John Cena Told The Rock Following WrestleMania 29

During a Q&A session at the Salt Lake Comic Con, John Cena revealed what he said to The Rock after their WrestleMania

READ MORE
Sep 15, 2016
The Rock Does Tribal Dance On ABC’s Good Morning America (Video)

- WWE Superstar The Rock, who’s currently filming Jumanji in Hawaii, appeared on today’s edition ABC’s Good Morning America to reveal a

READ MORE
Sep 14, 2016
Man Dies After ‘Medical Emergency’ At Seth Rollins’ Wrestling Academy

- ABC affiliate WKBW out of Buffalo, NY is reporting that 20-year-old former West Seneca student Jonah Snyder died after suffering “a

READ MORE