NJPW Announces Match Cards for CMLL Fantastica Mania Tour – Family Tag Tournament, NWA Title Match

0

New Japan Pro-Wrestling has announced the match cards for Fantastica Mania 2020, their annual co-produced lucha libre tour with historic Mexican promotion CMLL.

The entire tour will feature 8 shows throughout the middle of January, but only the opening night at Edion Arena in Osaka and the final four shows at Korakuen Hall will be broadcast live on NJPW World. We’ve listed the match cards for the broadcast shows below, but if you want the full lineup visit njpw1972.com.


Image


Friday, January 10th at Edion Arena Osaka

  • Fuego & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. DOUKI & Yoshinobu Kanemaru
  • Audaz, Guerrero Maya Jr. & Yuya Uemura vs. Euforia, Luciferno & Namajague
  • Flyer & Soberano Jr. vs. Negro Casas & Tiger
  • Angel de Oro, Niebla Roja & Titan vs. Cuatrero, Forastero & Sanson
  • Dulce Gardenia, Hiroshi Tanahashi & Yota Tsuji vs. BUSHI, Hiromu Takahashi & Tetsuya Naito
  • Caristico, Satoshi Kojima & Stuka Jr. vs. Barbaro Cavernario, OKUMURA & Ultimo Guerrero

Thursday, January 16th at Korakuen Hall

  • Fuego & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. DOUKI & Namajague
  • Audaz & Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Luciferno & Yoshinobu Kanemaru
  • Dulce Gardenia, Flyer & Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. BUSHI, EVIL & Shingo Takagi
  • Stuka Jr. & Titan vs. OKUMURA & Forastero
  • Caristico & Satoshi Kojima vs. Barbaro Cavernario & Ultimo Guerrero
  • CMLL Family Tag Tournament: Euforia & Soberano Jr. vs. Cuatrero & Sanson
  • CMLL Family Tag Tournament: Angel de oro & Niebla Roja vs. Negro Casas & Tiger
Read More
nZo Shoots Hard On Top NJPW Stars, Challenge Issued For 'Mania Weekend

Friday, January 17th at Korakuen Hall

  • Fuego & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. DOUKI & Luciferno
  • Flyer, Guerrero Maya Jr. & Stuka Jr. vs. Namajague, OKUMURA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru
  • Audez, Dulce Gardenia & Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. BUSHI, EVIL & Shingo Takagi
  • Titan vs. Forastero
  • Caristico & Satoshi Kojima vs. Barbaro Cavernario & Ultimo Guerrero
  • CMLL Family Tag Tournament 3rd Place Match
  • CMLL Family Tag Tournament Final

Sunday, January 19th at Korakuen Hall

  • Audaz & Yota Tsuji vs. Luciferno & Namajague
  • Flyer, Guerrero Maya Jr. & Soberano Jr. vs. DOUKI, Tiger & Yoshinobu Kanemaru
  • Angel de Oro, Niebla Roja & Titan vs. Cuatrero, Forastero & Sanson
  • Stuka Jr. vs. OKUMURA
  • Dulce Gardenia, Fuego & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. BUSHI, EVIL & Shingo Takagi
  • CMLL World Heavyweight Title Match: Ultimo Guerrero (c) vs. Satoshi Kojima
  • Caristico, Hiroshi Tanahashi & Tiger Mask vs. Barbaro Cavernario, Euforia & Negro Casas

Monday, January 20th at Korakuen Hall

  • Fuego & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. DOUKI & Yoshinobu Kanemaru
  • Tiger Mask vs. Tiger
  • Audez, Flyer & Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Euforia, Luciferno & Namajague
  • Dulce Gardenia, Hiroshi Tanahashi & Yuya Uemura vs. BUSHI, EVIL & Shingo Takagi
  • Satoshi Kojima, Soberano Jr. & Stuka Jr. vs. OKUMURA, Negro Casas & Ultimo Guerrero
  • National 6-Man Tag Team Title Match: Cuatrero, Forastero & Sanson (c) vs. Angel de oro, Niebla Roja & Titan
  • NWA World Middleweight Title Match: Caristico (c) vs. Barbaro Cavernario