This Week In Wrestling: WWE Clash Of Champions, G1 Climax, Late Night Dynamite, NXT UK & More

0

ROH Wrestling TV

Monday, September 21
Watch on FITE TV

  • Pure Tournament: David Finlay vs. Rocky Romero
  • Pure Tournament: Delirious vs. Matt Sydal

WWE Monday Night Raw
Monday, September 21
Watch on USA Network

  • Drew McIntyre vs. Keith Lee
  • Rollins/Murphy vs Dominik/Humberto vs Andrade/Garza
  • Braun Strowman vs. Dabba-Kato on Raw Underground

AEW DARK
Tuesday, September 22
Watch on YouTube

IMPACT Wrestling
Tuesday, September 22
Watch on AXS TV

  • Jordynne Grace vs. Tenille
  • Kimber Lee vs. Susie
  • Sami Callihan vs. Rob Van Dam
  • X-Division Title: Rohit Raju (c) vs. ???
  • Trey vs. TJP vs. Chris Bey

AEW Late Night Dynamite
Tuesday, September 22
Watch on TNT

  • Scorpio Sky vs. Ben Carter
  • Matt Sydal vs. Shawn Spears
  • Brandi Rhodes vs. Anna Jay

Stardom 5 Star Grand Prix Special in Osaka
Tuesday, September 22

  • Oedo Tai vs. Queen’s Quest
  • Jungle Kyona vs. Himeka
  • Riho & Saya Iida vs. Konami & Death Yama-San
  • AZM vs. Natsu Sumire
  • Mayu Iwatani/Tam Nakano/Starlight Kid vs Giulia/Syuri/Maika

AEW Dynamite
Wednesday, September 23
Watch on TNT

  • TNT Title: Brodie Lee (c) vs. Orange Cassidy
  • Hikaru Shida & Thunder Rosa vs. Ivelisse & Diamante
  • Moxley/Hobbs/Allin vs. Archer/Cage/Starks

WWE NXT
Wednesday, September 23
Watch on USA Network

  • NXT Gauntlet Eliminator Match
  • Women’s #1 Contender Battle Royal
  • Tommaso Ciampa vs. Jake Atlas

NJPW G1 Climax
Wednesday, September 23
Watch on NJPW World

  • Jeff Cobb vs. Shingo Takagi
  • Kazuchika Okada vs. Yujiro Takahashi
  • Minoru Suzuki vs. Taichi
  • Tomohiro Ishii vs. Will Ospreay
  • Kota Ibushi vs. Jay White

NJPW G1 Climax
Thursday, September 24
Watch on NJPW World

  • Hirooki Goto vs. SANADA
  • Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Toru Yano
  • Juice Robinson vs. KENTA
  • YOSHI-HASHI vs. EVIL
  • Tetsuya Naito vs. Zack Sabre Jr.

NXT UK
Thursday, September 24
Watch on WWE Network

  • Heritage Cup Tournament Drawing
  • Pete Dunne to appear!
  • NXT UK Women’s Title: Kay Lee Ray (c) vs. Piper Niven

WWE Friday Night Smackdown
Friday, September 25
Watch on FOX

Warrior Wrestling: Stadium Series Part III
Saturday, September 26
Watch on FITE TV

  • Warrior Title: Brian Pillman Jr. (c) vs. Trey Miguel
  • Warrior Women’s Title: Kylie Rae (c) vs. Madison Rayne
  • Joey Janela vs. Robert ‘Ego’ Anthony w/ Frank the Clown
  • Mike Bennett vs. Cheeseburger
  • Lance Archer vs. Rhino
  • Brian Cage vs. Alex Zayne
  • Isaias Velasquez vs. Travis Titan vs. Ben Carter vs. Blake Christian
  • The North vs. Top Flight

NJPW G1 Climax
Sunday, September 27
Watch on NJPW World

  • Taichi vs. Yujiro Takahashi
  • Jeff Cobb vs. Minoru Suzuki
  • Kota Ibushi vs. Tomohiro Ishii
  • Will Ospreay vs. Shingo Takagi
  • Kazuchika Okada vs. Jay White

WWE Clash of Champions
Sunday, September 27
Watch on WWE Network

  • Ambulance Match: Drew McIntyre (c) vs. Randy Orton
  • Universal Title: Roman Reigns (c) vs. Jey Uso
  • Smackdown Women’s Title: Bayley (c) vs. Nikki Cross
  • Women’s Tag Team Titles: Nia Jax & Shayna Baszler (c) vs. Riott Squad
  • Smackdown Tag Titles: Cesaro & Nakamura (c) vs. Lucha House Party
  • Intercontinental Title: Jeff Hardy (c) vs. AJ Styles vs. Sami Zayn